?

Log in

Lakeview Rugby [entries|friends|calendar]
lakeview_rugby

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[15 May 2005|08:30pm]

lil__greek
Friday was our game against troy. we tied again and it got rained out.
troy puts up a good battle though.
i also broke my knee brace again.
and i also HATE how i high tackle all the time. i never used to. i need to concentrate on getting low ALL the time.grr.lol.

states saturday!
4 ruggers | get low.

[09 May 2005|03:27pm]

lil__greek
[ mood | busy ]

Indiana this year was even more fun then last year. I had a blast and im sure everyone else who went had a great time also.
Lakeview went 1-1-1. techinally we placed 3rd place because in the end we had 5 (i think?) more points then who we tied with. And im proud to say i did not hurt my self this whole weekend. :p

So our next game is on friday vs. troy. i beleive it is also @ lakeview.

sat. the 21st is states and then our season comes to an end.
my mom is making me think hard on if i will be coming back next year...arg.. :/

pe@ce.

get low.

[24 Apr 2005|10:10pm]

lil__greek
[ mood | blah ]

So Lakeview Won michigan cup this year.

It was so bitter cold out though. ew.
but i got to leave after the 1st game b/c my neck was hurting again. i think the cold made my muscles really tight or somthin.

but anywho. good game to everyone. :]


next game. friday vs. berkley.

2 ruggers | get low.

[05 Apr 2005|07:49pm]

lil__greek
We lost the scrimmage.
I am now deathly afaid to play berkley on friday.
and i am still confused. i was more content playing the way we did last year. it worked for us..
15 ruggers | get low.

help [09 Mar 2005|09:36pm]

creepyemodork
hey its Busch and i need some help. i need to know all the money stuff and practice schedual for this year. could somebody help me out. also i am starting on Monday so plz stop asking me. I am going to LOVE having to deals with Cacuns as a coach just as much as i liked him on the team......................
3 ruggers | get low.

[04 Mar 2005|07:36pm]

lil__greek
So i decided today i am not very fond of playing sevens.
1 rugger | get low.

[18 Feb 2005|02:16pm]

_letting_go_
Are you excited about the start of Rugby Season?
2 ruggers | get low.

[19 Dec 2004|10:33pm]

_apricotscarf_
Is there anyone who is not doing rugby this year?
3 ruggers | get low.

[11 Dec 2004|11:01pm]

lil__greek
[ mood | sick ]

woo cant wait for conditioning. gotta love the feeling when you cant move your entire body without pain for 3 weeks..

2 ruggers | get low.

every kiss begins with KAY [26 Nov 2004|06:58pm]

_apricotscarf_
[ mood | awake ]

So.. rugby starts soon. So I think people should start updating in this thing.

All I have to say is I'm really excited for it to start this year!

2 ruggers | get low.

QUESADILLA LADY [20 Aug 2004|08:52pm]

_knife2throat_
[ mood | weird ]

Lakeview Rugby wtf..... no one ever updates this biznitch

4 ruggers | get low.

[12 Jul 2004|10:56pm]

_knife2throat_
[ mood | amused ]

so yea.. i heard it was cool to update in this thing.. how about we do that

get low.

stole it from kalakay... [06 Jul 2004|02:50pm]

_knife2throat_
[ mood | creative ]

type your username with your :::


NOSE:_{kmiire342tyroat_


ELBOW:fceds21trgf5hbgyokatgf_P{)

TONGUE:_knife2throat_

CHIN:_{Pkmnbh iufcdeswqgfvbhnfdklzAtgfP_{

FOOT:=-[kljnmifgtrve4r236yt7yuhjrefto9aQTY-=[

EYES SHUT:_KNIFE2THROAT_




that was cool

get low.

[20 Jun 2004|03:47pm]

_freakydeaky_
[ mood | nerdy ]

well since this dosnt get updated much i think ill jsut have to say, i hope everyone is having a great summer!

6 ruggers | get low.

[15 Jun 2004|10:06pm]

ex_walkinthe94
[ mood | motivated ]

ok. so lady ruggers... we need to have a practice of some sort like whoa in my opinion.  christine and i would like to get something together if any of you are interested since the troy thing apparantly isnt working out.
you all arent obligated to play, but i know for a fact i would like to practice/condition a little.

so i kinda lost my phone tree and so did christine (very responsible, i know), so does anyone have one i could copy or something?

or if any of you are interested you could always call tree or i... or just comment or something.

~mindy yo

3 ruggers | get low.

[11 Jun 2004|11:10pm]

_freakydeaky_
[ mood | bouncy ]

just thought id post a picture of nick baker..i found it in someones journal and found it kind of amusing...enjoy!

7 ruggers | get low.

[29 May 2004|03:07pm]

ex_walkinthe94
[ mood | bored ]

yee haw bitches.

1 rugger | get low.

pee-eye-emm-pee [25 May 2004|11:10pm]

_knife2throat_
people need to update in this biotch!
get low.

[22 May 2004|08:36pm]

_knife2throat_
YEAH! YEAH! ahhhhh ok yea that was confused. shannyn pooed and it smelled
get low.

biotch [21 May 2004|10:36pm]

_knife2throat_
[ mood | indescribable ]

HELLO lakeview.. i am finally a memeber of this little community.. um yea i have nothing interesting to say. so bye..


oh yea.. this is SANCHEZ

get low.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]